League Fixtures 2023/2024

If you are interested in playing on any of our teams, please contact us

WINTER 2023/24

Sun 22 Oct 10:30

Away

v

Gosforth 2

Tier 3 White

Sun 05 Nov 10:30

Home

v

Morpeth 3

Tier 3 White

Sun 19 Nov 10:30

Home

v

Rothbury

Tier 3 White

Sun 03 Dec 10:30

Home

v

Cullercoats 3

Tier 3 White


Sun 07 Jan 10:30

Away

v

Collingwood

Tier 3 White

PREVIOUS SEASONS

SUMMER 2023

SectionH/AOppositionTimeDateNo. Courts
Veterans LadiesABlaydon III18:30Wed 19 Apr 20232
Veterans MixedHBoldon IV18:30Tue 25 Apr 20232
Over 60 MixedAJesmond10:30Tue 02 May 20232
Over 60 MenABoldon 10:30Thu 04 May 20232
Open LadiesABeverley Park II18:30Fri 05 May 20233
Veterans LadiesHShotley & Benfieldside II18:30Tue 09 May 20232
Under 45 MixedHStocksfield 18:30Fri 12 May 20232
Open LadiesHJesmond II18:30Mon 15 May 20233
Under 45 MixedACorbridge18:30Thu 18 May 20232
Open MenADavid Lloyd Sunderland IV18:30Fri 19 May 20233
Over 60 MixedHGosforth 10:30Mon 22 May 20232
Over 60 MenAShotley & Benfieldside III10:30Wed 24 May 20232
Open MenHNorthumberland V18:30Fri 02 Jun 20233
Under 45 MixedHShotley & Benfieldside II10:00Sun 04 Jun 20232
Veterans MixedAPonteland III18:30Mon 05 Jun 20232
Over 60 MenHNew Silksworth10:30Tue 13 Jun 20232
Under 45 MixedADavid Lloyd Sunderland III18:30Mon 19 Jun 20232
Open MenAGosforth III18:30Wed 21 Jun 20233
Veterans MixedARothbury 18:30Thu 22 Jun 20232
Over 60 MixedABoldon 10:30Wed 28 Jun 20232
Open LadiesABoldon II18:30Tues 12 Sep 20233
Veterans MixedHCullercoats III18:30Mon 03 Jul 20232
Open MenHBohemians18:30Fri 24 Aug 20233
Open MenAShotley & Benfieldside V18:30Fri 14 Jul 20233
Under 45 MixedHCullercoats I18:30Mon 17 Jul 20232
Over 60 MixedHNorthumberland10:30Thu 20 Jul 20232
Open LadiesHDavid Lloyd Newcastle I18:30Mon 24 Jul 20233
Veterans LadiesAPonteland II18:30Thu 27 Jul 20232
Open MenAShotley & Benfieldside V18:30Fri 08 Sep 20233
Open LadiesHNorthumberland III18:30Mon 14 Aug 233
Veterans MixedAHexham18:30Wed 02 Aug 20232
Open LadiesAShotley & Benfieldside I18:30Wed 09 Aug 20233
Over 60 MixedAStocksfield 10:30Fri 11 Aug 20232
Open MenHBeverley Park II18:30Thu 17 Aug 20233
Veterans LadiesHNorthumberland III18:30Fri 18 Aug 20232
Under 45 MixedANorthumberland II18:30Tue 29 Aug 20232
Over 60 MixedHShotley & Benfieldside 10:30Fri 01 Sep 20233
Veterans LadiesHBoldon III18:30Tue 05 Sep 20232
Veterans LadiesAGosforth II18:30Mon 11 Sep 20232
SUMMER FIXTURES 2023 (By category)
SectionGroupVenueOppositionTimeDate
Veterans Mixed WITHDRAWNFHBoldon IV18:30Tue 25 Apr 2023
Veterans Mixed WITHDRAWN FAPonteland III18:30Mon 05 Jun 2023
Veterans Mixed WITHDRAWN FARothbury 18:30Thu 22 Jun 2023
Veterans Mixed WITHDRAWN FHCullercoats III18:30Mon 03 Jul 2023
Veterans Mixed WITHDRAWN FAHexham18:30Wed 02 Aug 2023
SectionGroupH/AOppositionTimeDate
Veterans LadiesEABlaydon III18:30Wed 19 Apr 2023
Veterans LadiesEHShotley & Benfieldside II18:30Tue 09 May 2023
Veterans LadiesEAPonteland II18:30Thu 27 Jul 2023
Veterans LadiesEHNorthumberland III18:30Fri 18 Aug 2023
Veterans LadiesEHBoldon III18:30Tue 05 Sep 2023
Veterans LadiesEAGosforth II18:30Mon 11 Sep 2023
SectionGroupH/AOppositionTimeDate
Over 60 MenCABoldon 10:30Thu 04 May 2023
Over 60 MenCAShotley & Benfieldside III10:30Wed 24 May 2023
Over 60 MenCHNew Silksworth10:30Tue 13 Jun 2023

Winter League 2022/2023

WINNERS OF KNOCKOUT GROUP 7

KNOCKOUT STAGE:

ALNWICK 1 VS. JESMOND III 10:30 AWAY 26/03/23 W

ALNWICK 1 VS. RIDING MILL 10:30 HOME 05/03/2023 W

ALNWICK 1 VS. NORTHUMBERLAND 10:30 HOME 19/02/2023 W

SectionGroupTeamH/AOppositionTimeDate
Tier 3WhiteAlnwick 1HFHCTC10:30Sun 23 Oct 2022 W
Tier 3WhiteAlnwick 1APonteland 210:30Sun 20 Nov 2022 W
Tier 3WhiteAlnwick 1ARothbury 12:30Sat 14 Jan 2023 W
Tier 3WhiteAlnwick 1HNorthumberland 610:30Sun 15 Jan 2023 L
Tier 3WhiteAlnwick 1ABohemians10:30Sun 29 Jan 2023 L

Northumberland & Durham League 2022

SectionH/AOppositionTimeDate
Veterans LadiesHDavid Lloyd Sunderland IV10:30Sun 24 Apr 2022 CANCELLED
Open LadiesHDavid Lloyd Newcastle I18:30Tue 26 Apr 2022 W
Under 45 MixedADavid Lloyd Sunderland III18:30Tue 26 Apr 2022 D
Open MenABlaydon IV18:30Tue 03 May 2022 CANCELLED
Veterans LadiesHBoldon 418:30Fri 13 May 2022 W
Under 45 MixedHBoldon 2 18:30Mon 16 May 2022 W
Open LadiesANorthumberland III18:30Fri 20 May 2022 W
Veterans LadiesABohemians II10:30Sun 22 May 2022 W
Veterans LadiesABohemians II18:30Sun 29 May 2022 W
Open LadiesHBeverley Park II18:30Tue 31 May 2022 W
Under 45 MixedAHexham18:30Mon 06 Jun 2022 L
Open MenHSouth Shields 218:30Tue 07 Jun 2022 W
Veterans Ladies
Open Men
A
A
Durham Archery IV
Blaydon IV
18:30
18:30
Thu 16 Jun 2022 W
Fri 17 Jun 2022 W
Open MenABoldon IV18:30Wed 22 Jun 2022 W
Open LadiesAJesmond II18:30Thu 23 Jun 2022 W
Veterans LadiesHCorbridge II10:30Fri 7 Jul 2022 CANCELLED
Under 45 Mixed
Veterans Ladies
A
H
Shotley & Benfieldside II
David Lloyd Sunderland
18:30
18:30
Tue 05 Jul 2022
Thu 07 Jul 2022 W
Open Men
Veterans Ladies
H
H
Jesmond III
Corbridge II
18:30
10:30
Fri 08 Jul 2022 W
Sun 17 Jul 2022 W
Under 45 MixedHNorthumberland 318:30Thu 21 Jul 2022
Veterans LadiesAPonteland III18:30Fri 22 Jul 2022 W
Open MenAShotley & Benfieldside VI18:30Mon 25 Jul 2022 W
Open LadiesHDurham Archery II18:30Tue 26 Jul 2022 W
Veterans LadiesHRiding Mill18:30Fri 05 Aug 2022 W
Open LadiesACullercoats II18:30Thu 11 Aug 2022 CANCELLED
Open MenHMorpeth III18:30Thu 11 Aug 2022 W
Open LadiesACullercoats II18:30Fri 12 Aug 2022 L